Ask Questions!

Submit Posts!(=

Birth name: Lee Seung Gi
Birth date: January 13, 1987 (age 23)
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Genre: Ballad
Occupations: Singer, Actor, MC
Years active: 2004-present
Label: Hook Entertainment
Official website: http://leeseunggi.com/

Our personal Tumblrs:
http://sandynguyen.tumblr.com/
http://miiiiiiiiiiichelle.tumblr.com/

sandynguyen:

thatssojuliee:

HERE’S THE VIDEO! READ BELOW, PLEASE! VVVVVVVV

-Please watch our video and recommend it by going on this website: http://www.coverdance.org/
-Search “Miss A - Goodbye Baby
-Look for Team name: OutofState 
-Watch it for hits!!
-If you’re in a good mood, make an account (making it only works on Internet Explorer) and then go to our video and recommend it by clicking the “Good!” button that is located under the video.

REBLOGGGGG! 

HEY K-POP PEOPLE THAT ARE FOLLOWING ME! Please, watch the video guys! You know you like this song. :P

HELP SANDY OUT GUYS! :D Watch this video of her group! ^_^

2 years ago
59 notes

sandynguyen:

nikori3:

2ne1 - I Am The Best Dance Cover Teaser

YES. We have a TEASER. ;P

(Source: nikaly)

2 years ago
6 notes

mainrapper-dw said: I'm so happy that you guys made a blog for LSG. I'm really a big big big big big fan of him <3 :""""""""""> YOU GUYS ARE AWESOME.

Hahaha! Thanks! :D

3 years ago
0 notes
credits to: theonlywaterbuffalo

credits to: theonlywaterbuffalo

3 years ago
27 notes

Lee Seung Gi’s ideal is Brown Eyed Girls’ Ga-In?!

On the latest episode of KBS 2TV’s Happy Together, Lee Seung Gi was asked to pick a woman whom he wants to have a make-believe marriage with. After pondering for a while, Lee Seung Gi whispered his answer to MC Yoo Jae Suk. Kin Jong Kook, who was sitting beside Lee Seung Gi, overheard the answer and said, “I think he said Ga-In.

Lee Seung Gi explained, “I like her because from watching at her married life these days [on We Got Married], she seems to have a lot of aegyo.” Lee Seung Gi should be jealous of Jo Kwon! It looks like someone’s got some competition…

Kim Jong Kook also had to pick a woman whom he wanted to have a make-believe marriage with and he chose Shin Bong Sun. Shin Bong Sun, who revealed in the past that her ideal man is Kim Jong Kook, said, “Can I request the reporters to write up a scandal news story?

The “Lee Seung Gi effect” on the show was evident as this episode had viewer ratings of 20.7%, which reveals a 4% increase compared to last week’s episode.

3 years ago
0 notes

sandynguyen:

nikori3:

2ne1 I Am The Best Dance Cover

Go to http://www.youtube.com/ygevent
Search one of our names in the searchbar on the right! 

vote for us by pressing the thumbs up button

We worked really hard! So I hope you help us by voting! :DDD

VOTE FOR THEM!! ^_^

(Source: nikaly)

2 years ago
50 notes

mamemimonique said: do you have any direct contact to Mr. Lee Seung Gi??i'm really really an avid fan..i love him.!:))

No we don’t! D’: Although it would be nice to.. :)

3 years ago
0 notes
credits to: theonlywaterbuffalo

credits to: theonlywaterbuffalo

3 years ago
16 notes

Over the next few months, a representative contingent of Korea’s top idol singers and stars will be crossing the East Sea towards the land of the rising sun in order to try their hand in the increasingly-competitive Japanese music market.
With all these stars heading over to Japan around the same time, one might begin to wonder, who’s really going to be successful?
The people have spoken, and it looks as if Lee Seung Gi, everyone’s favorite MC/actor/singer, is expected to spearhead this next movement in the Hallyu wave. ‘Monkey3‘, a Korean music site, recently conducted a poll and found that 45% of its respondents (234 votes) believed Lee Seung Gi would make it big in Japan.  Netizens have commented, “The way to succeed in Japan is through singing“, “In Japan, the dramas “Shining Inheritance” and “My Girlfriend is a Gumiho” are already well-known“.  Lee Seung Gi is due to start his promotions this month in Japan, complete with performances and fan meetings.
Coming at second place is 2NE1, who recently released a Japanese version of their single, “Go Away“. They garnered 22% of the votes (115 votes), and  B2ST came in 3rd with 18% of the vote (92 votes). Meanwhile, 2PM came in 4th place with 6% (32 votes), and SECRET and After School came in 5th and 6th places, with 6% (29 votes) 4% (20 votes), respectively.

Over the next few months, a representative contingent of Korea’s top idol singers and stars will be crossing the East Sea towards the land of the rising sun in order to try their hand in the increasingly-competitive Japanese music market.

With all these stars heading over to Japan around the same time, one might begin to wonder, who’s really going to be successful?

The people have spoken, and it looks as if Lee Seung Gi, everyone’s favorite MC/actor/singer, is expected to spearhead this next movement in the Hallyu wave. ‘Monkey3‘, a Korean music site, recently conducted a poll and found that 45% of its respondents (234 votes) believed Lee Seung Gi would make it big in Japan.  Netizens have commented, “The way to succeed in Japan is through singing“, “In Japan, the dramas “Shining Inheritance” and “My Girlfriend is a Gumiho” are already well-known“.  Lee Seung Gi is due to start his promotions this month in Japan, complete with performances and fan meetings.

Coming at second place is 2NE1, who recently released a Japanese version of their single, “Go Away“. They garnered 22% of the votes (115 votes), and  B2ST came in 3rd with 18% of the vote (92 votes). Meanwhile, 2PM came in 4th place with 6% (32 votes), and SECRET and After School came in 5th and 6th places, with 6% (29 votes) 4% (20 votes), respectively.

3 years ago
6 notes